0 Favourite Properties

Your favourites list is currently empty!

Click a button below to start your property search:

Save your favourite properties
Search Filters
Dubai Construction Companies

Dubai Properties Group (DPG)

Property Development

Dubai Properties Group is a construction-related company operating in Dubai.

Key information
Also known as
Estithmaar Realty
Services offered
Property Development
Year founded
2002

Dubai Properties delivered more than 3,000 residential units in 2016, including 2,900 units in DubaiLand and 124 units in Dubai Wharf.

In September 2017 the first batch of Dubai Properties’ water homes arrived from Finland to berth at Marasi Business Bay.

The developer has also launched Riverside, a 420-unit residential building. It is the first of the four Marasi towers that Dubai Properties intends to develop within Business Bay, on the banks of the Dubai Water Canal.

Dubai Properties Group In the news

Dubai Properties Group Dubai Projects

Dubai Properties Group is associated with the following real estate projects in Dubai:

Al Khail Gate
Al Quoz Industrial Area 2
fiber_manual_recordComplete
Al Naseem
Mudon
fiber_manual_recordComplete
Al Salam
Mudon
fiber_manual_recordComplete
Amaranta
Villanova
fiber_manual_recordComplete
Amaranta 2
Villanova
fiber_manual_recordComplete
Amaranta 3
Villanova
fiber_manual_recordUnder development
Arabella 1
Mudon
fiber_manual_recordComplete
Arabella 2
Mudon
fiber_manual_recordUnder development
Arabella 3
Mudon
fiber_manual_recordUnder development
Arjan
Al Barsha South 3
fiber_manual_recordPartly complete
Bella Casa
Serena
fiber_manual_recordComplete
Business Bay
Dubai
fiber_manual_recordComplete
Casa Dora
Serena
fiber_manual_recordComplete
Casa Viva
Serena
fiber_manual_recordUnder development
Culture Village
Al Jaddaf
fiber_manual_recordComplete
D3 East Quarter
Dubai Design District
fiber_manual_recordPlanned
Dubai Wharf
Culture Village
fiber_manual_recordComplete
Ghoroob
Mirdif
fiber_manual_recordComplete
Jameel Arts Centre
Culture Village
fiber_manual_recordComplete
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Dubai Marina
fiber_manual_recordComplete
La Rosa 2 at Villanova
Villanova
fiber_manual_recordUnder development
Manazel Al Khor
Culture Village
fiber_manual_recordComplete
Marasi Business Bay
Business Bay
fiber_manual_recordUnder development
Mudon
DubaiLand
fiber_manual_recordComplete
Mudon Al Ranim
Mudon
fiber_manual_recordPlanned
Mudon Views
Mudon
fiber_manual_recordUnder development
Remraam
DubaiLand
fiber_manual_recordComplete
Serena
DubaiLand
fiber_manual_recordUnder development
The Villa
DubaiLand
fiber_manual_recordComplete
Villanova
DubaiLand
fiber_manual_recordUnder development
Search for properties by area or building
Map
N Burj Khalifa Global Village DXB Airport Burj Al Arab Mohammed Bin Rashid City The World Islands Dubai World Central Expo 2020 Jumeirah Village Triangle Sports City Barsha Heights Living Legends International City Dubai Marina & JBR Dubai Investments Park Falconcity Reem Jumeirah Village Circle Umm Suqeim The Villa Palm Jumeirah Silicon Oasis Motor City Mirdif Dubai Media City Jumeirah Park Jumeirah Islands Emirates Living Remraam Dubai Hills Estate Jumeirah Lakes Towers Downtown Dubai Dubai Production City Al Barsha Arabian Ranches Jumeirah Golf Estates Sustainable City Damac Hills 2 Arjan Meydan Financial Centre Discovery Gardens Business Bay Al Furjan Jumeirah Al Barari Mudon Damac Hills Town Square Sobha Hartland Bur Dubai District One Al Quoz Al Jaddaf Dubai South Deira City Walk
Search for properties close to school
Search for properties close to the metro
Rent Buy